Previous Staff

 

 DS (Coord)

Gp Capt MKR Menon VM
26 Mar 1990 - 22 Aug 1993
Capt (IN) Kamal Rohatgi
23 Aug 1993 - 19 Jan 1995
Wg Cdr DN Renjen
19 Jan 1995 - 13 Aug 1995
Gp Capt DS Taneja
14 Aug 1995 - 19 Jan 1997
Gp Capt DD Kakra
20 Jan 1997 - 28 Feb 2001
Capt K Vasude (IN)
01 Mar 2001 - 11 Jan 2004
Gp Capt GS Cheema VSM & Bar
12 Jan 2004 - 23 Jan 2005
Gp Capt S Bandopadhyay
11 Jul 2005 - 25 Dec 2005
Gp Capt R Chauhan
26 Dec 2005 - 31 May 2008
Gp Capt AP Srivastava YSM VM
01 Jun 2008 - 31 May 2009
Gp Capt S Shamshad
01 Jun 2009 - 31 Jul 2011
Gp Capt Samir
01 Aug 2011 - 17 Aug 2016
Gp Capt S Murali
04 July 2016 - 15 Sept 2019

 JDS (R&R)

Capt (IN) K Malik
01 Jun 2005 - 01 Jan 2012
Gp Capt S Badyal
02 Jan 2012 - 01 Apr 2012
Wg Cdr MA Deshpande
Jun 2012 - Jul 2016
Capt JP (IN) Chiplunkar
Jan 2017 - May 2018
Capt (IN) Mangal Kakkad
May 2018 - 31-Aug 2021

 JDS (Adm)

Cdr UN Khanna
12 Feb 1996 - 15 Jul 1998
Cdr CM Nirala
16 Jul 1998 - 19 Dec 2002
Lt Col AN Baindur
20 Dec 2002 - 06 Jan 2003
Cdr DD Loomba
07 Jan 2003 - 13 Jan 2005
Cdr R Wadhawan
14 Jan 2005 - 04 Apr 2007
Cdr K Malik
05 Apr 2007 - 15 Apr 2008
Cdr SK Gole
16 Apr 2008 - 15 May 2012
Cdr Sunil Anand
16 May 2012 - 15 Apr 2014
Capt (IN) Ajay Kapoor
Jul 2014 - Nov 2018

 JDS (Univ Div)

Cdr GS Mehta
29 Sep 2006 - 28 Jan 2010
Lt Col DK Sharma
29 Jan 2010 - 01 Jul 2012
Wg Cdr Sandeep Baiswar
02 Jul 2012 - 25 Jun 2015
Cdr G Mehrotra
06 Aug 2016 - 17 Apr 2017
Col Sunil Goyel
04 Sep 2017 - 02 Sep 2019

 AA&QMG

Lt Col GP Yadav
30 May 1985 - 09 Apr 1987
Lt Col RT Thadani
10 Apr 1987 - 26 May 1989
Lt Col NPC Pillai, SM
27 May 1989 - 10 Oct 1991
Lt Col MC Badhani
11 Oct 1991 - 25 Jul 1993
Lt Col HKM Kalamkar
26 Jul 1993 - 20 Nov 1995
Lt Col Sunil Kumar
21 Nov 1995 - 31 Dec 1997
Lt Col Vishwambhar Singh
01 Jan 1998 - 31 Jul 1999
Lt Col PP Malhotra
01 Aug 1999 - 16 May 2001
Lt Col AN Baindur
17 May 2001 - 28 Mar 2004
Lt Col PP Chandel
29 Mar 2004 - 05 Nov 2006
Lt Col S Mukherjee
06 Nov 2006 - 25 Mar 2008
Lt Col Rajesh Salian
26 Mar 2008 - 01 Jul 2010
Lt Col Dharmendra Singh
02 Jul 2010 - 04 Jul 2013
Maj Santosh Nainwal
05 Jul 2013 - 08 Jun 2014
Lt Col Santosh Nainwal
09 Jun 2014 - 30 Jun 2016
Maj Gurmeet Singh Virdy
31 Dec 2016 - 11 Jun 2017
Lt Col Gurmeet Singh Virdy
12 Jun 2017 - 15 Jun 2020

 DAA&QMG

Col Gopal singh
15 May 2010 - 05 Jan 2012
Col HR Poonia
15 Jan 2012 - 14 Mar 2014
Col SA Krishnan
02 Sep 2013 - 01 Jul 2015
Col UK Gupta
02 Oct 2015 - 19 Jan 2018
Lt Col Yashwant Singh
15 Jan 2012 - 14 Mar 2014
Col Abhaya Misra
22 nov 2019 -

 OIC&Archive

Col (TS) HR Poonia
15 Jan 2012 - 31 Dec 2013
Col (TS) Ajit Kumar
06 Jan 2014 - 30 Jun 2015
Col Suresh Chander
16 May 2016 - 31 May 2018
Col (TS) A K Yadav
18 Feb 2019 - 31 Dec 2020

 GSO (Systems)

Sqn Ldr CPK Kennedy
15 Feb 2000 - 17 Sep 2002
Col AK Abhilashi
18 Sep 2002 - 11 Sep 2003
Lt Col MS Chhatwal
12 Sep 2003 - 05 Jan 2005
Cdr V Maniktala
06 Jan 2005 - 18 Jul 2006
Wg Cdr Y Srinivas
19 Jul 2006 - 27 Mar 2008
Lt Col JK Chawla
09 Jul 2008 - 24 Apr 2011
Lt Cdr Deepika Singh
25 Apr 2011 - 12 Aug 2012
Lt Kavin S Saravanan
13 Aug 2012 - 09 Jun 2013
Sqn Ldr S Kumar
10 June 2013 - 05 Jan 2014
Wg Cdr S Kumar
06 Jan 2014 - 18 Jan 2016
Lt Col Madhukar Verma
19 Jan 2016 - 09 July 2019

 Research Coordinator

Col LK Sharma
06 Aug 1999 - 15 Nov 2000
Col RPS Mann
26 Dec 2000 - 18 Nov 2003
Capt K Vashudeva
19 Nov 2003 - 30 Jun 2004
Cmde K Vashudeva
01 Jun 2004 - 06 Sep 2005
Gp Capt S Bose
01 Dec 2005 - 31 Dec 2006
Cdr GS Mehta
01 Jan 2007 - 11 Mar 2007
Gp Capt AP Shrivastava
12 Mar 2007 - 31 May 2008
Gp Capt S Badyal
28 Jul 2008 - 19 Apr 2012
Gp Capt Bhanu Johri, VM
27 Jun 2012 - 15 Sep 2013
Gp Capt SV Kate
10 Dec 2013 - 24 Jul 2016
Gp Capt V Mohan
25 Jul 2016 - 11 March 2019
Gp Capt TSS Krishnan
24 Apr 2019 - 17 Dec 2019
Gp Capt A Wyas
01 Jan 2020 - 28 Feb 2021

 SO to Comdt

Capt TSS JB Rana
01 Oct 1959 - 09 Jan 1964
Lt (IN) RR Tandon
10 Jan 1964 - 09 Jan 1965
Lt (IN) RN Sharma
10 Jan 1965 - 20 Dec 1966
Capt (IN) K Khanna
21 Dec 1966 - 03 Jan 1969
Lt (IN) NL Chadda
04 Jan 1969 - 31 Mar 1971
Sqn Ldr LR Radhakrishnan
01 Apr 1971 - 31 Mar 1973
Capt (IN) Ravinder Singh
01 Apr 1973 - 31 Mar 1974
Capt MD Katoch
01 Apr 1974 - 07 Jan 1975
Lt (IN) Cdr JK Talwar
08 Jan 1975 - 06 Jan 1977
Sqn Ldr MS Arora
07 Jan 1977 - 01 Jan 1979
Capt (IN) AK Sabharwal
02 Jan 1979 - 09 Sep 1980
Sqn Ldr OL Farias
10 Sep 1980 - 31 Aug 1982
Lt Cdr PD Deshqande
01 Sep 1982 - 31 Aug 1983
Lt Cdr KK Singh
01 Sep 1983 - 31 Aug 1984
Maj OP Sharma
01 Sep 1984 - 31 Aug 1985
Maj Arvind Mahajan
01 Sep 1985 - 04 Jul 1986
Wg Cdr DJS Bunyan
05 Jul 1986 - 31 Aug 1988
Cdr Vimal Narayan
01 Sep 1988 - 01 Sep 1990
Lt Cdr PC Rana
23 Sep 1990 - 01 Sep 1992
Sqn Ldr RSR Murthy
07 Sep 1992 - 30 Mar 1995
Cdr UN Khanna
31 Mar 1995 - 11 Dec 1995
Maj LC Paul
12 Dec 1995 - 09 Jul 1997
Maj Sanjay Dikhit
10 Jul 1997 - 15 Apr 1999
Sqn Ldr V Senger
19 Jul 1999 - 21 Mar 2001
Cdr NA Mohan
10 Apr 2001 - 10 Sep 2002
Cdr Sanjeev Issar
11 Sep 2002 - 31 Dec 2002
Maj Harpreet Singh
25 Jan 2003 - 30 Jun 2004
Capt Anil Malik SM
01 Jul 2004 - 31 Dec 2004
Sqn Ldr Kamlesh Singh
01 Jan 2005 - 01 Dec 2006
Cdr SK Goel
02 Dec 2006 - 30 Sep 2007
Cdr Amit Nagpal
30 Sep 2007 - 31 Dec 2008
Maj Sujoy Sen
01 Jan 2009 - 08 Mar 2009
Lt Col Akash Sekhon
09 Mar 2009 - 31 Dec 2010
WG CDR Ajay Rana
01 Jan 2011 - 01 Nov 2012
CDR Suvarat Magon
02 Nov 2012 - 06 Mar 2014
Col Yash Saxena
16 Jun 2014 - 30 Dec 2014
Maj Harvinder Singh
30 Jul 2014 - 02 Jan 2017
Lt Col Arvind Choudhary
31 Dec 2014 - 31 Dec 2016
Maj YN Sharma
03 Jan 2017 - 31 Jan 2018
Cdr Shailesh Bhatt
06 Mar 2018 - 15 Dec 2019
Wg Cdr Rajesh Punia
16 Dec 2019 - 14 Jun 2020

 Director (Adm)

Shri Pramod Kumar
27 Feb 2015 - 31 Dec 2018
Shri T Sundup
3 Jan 2019 - 12 Feb 2020

 Dy Director (Adm)

Dr SK Saxena
27 Apr 2011 - 09 Jul 2012
Dr. Arvind
10 Jul 2012 - 27 Feb 2015

 Admin Officer

Shri GV Singh
12 Nov 1991 - 10 Jun 1993
Shri SR Soni
23 Jun 1993 - 04 Sep 1997
Shri A Mishra
04 Sep 1997 - 19 May 1998
Shri RC Sahdev
20 May 1998 - 16 Jan 2001
Shri AK Singh
17 Jan 2001 - 30 Sep 2003
Dr SK Saxena
08 Jan 2004 - 27 Apr 2011
Shri S Yadav
11 May 2011 - 30 Sep 2011
Shri Khush Dalbir
03 Oct 2011 - 30 Jun 2015