Previous Secretaries

 

Shri Devi Datt
12 Jan 1960 - 26 Apr 1966
Shri AL Venkateswaran
02 Apr 1966 - 17 Sep 1967
Shri NSS Rajan
05 Dec 1967 - 29 Dec 1969
Brig Ran Singh
30 Dec 1969 - 29 Feb 1972
Brig AJ Texeira
01 Mar 1972 - 21 Dec 1972
Brig BM Bali, AVSM
22 Dec 1972 - 29 Dec 1973
Brig T Sudharsanam
20 Dec 1973 - 05 Jul 1975
Brig SK Mathur
30 July 1975 - 30 Nov 1980
Brig Shiv K Sharma
10 Dec 1980 - 24 May 1982
Col NK Kapur
24 May 1982 - 21 May 1983
Brig Umesh Saxena
22 May 1983 - 27 Dec 1984
Brig KA Taylor
28 Dec 1984 - 08 Dec 1986
Brig BK Chhibber, AVSM, VSM
08 Dec 1986 - 04 Jul 1988
Brig D Ajwani, PVSM, VSM
11 Jul 1988 - 25 Sep 1990
Brig Bhupendra Singh
26 Sep 1990 - 03 Jan 1992
Brig HC Gangoli
04 Jan 1992 - 24 Jan 1994
Brig RK Mehta
25 Jan 1994 - 24 Dec 1995
Brig MG Datar, VSM
25 Dec 1995 - 28 Jul 1997
Brig VK Dhir
28 Jul 1997 - 11 Aug 2000
Brig Dipak Mukherjee, YSM
10 Aug 2000 - 31 Aug 2001
Brig AK Samantray, VSM
01 Sep 2001 - 08 Jul 2002
Brig SPS Dhillon
09 Jul 2002 - 16 Mar 2004
Brig Anil Sarup
17 Mar 2004 - 08 Oct 2004
Brig Prakash Menon, VSM
06 Dec 2004 - 17 Jun 2005
Brig VS Tonk
13 Jul 2005 - 05 Feb 2006
Brig Ashok Sinha
06 Feb 2006 - 07 Feb 2007
Brig Gautam Moorthy, AVSM
08 Feb 2007 - 24 Dec 2008
Brig Rakesh Bassi, SM
25 Dec 2008 - 31 Jan 2011
Brig AK Jha
01 Feb 2011 - 07 Dec 2012
Brig JK Sharma
08 Dec 2012 - 09 Dec 2014
Brig Atulya Solankey, SM
10 Dec 2014 - 11 May 2017
Brig Ravin Khosla, SM, VSM
12 May 2017 - 04 Jan 2018
Brig Vipul Shinghal
05 Jan 2018 - 09 Jan 2020